Skip to main content

COVID-19 ANALYTICS - 22-4-2020

India and the world are grappling with the COVID-19 crisis. Infections and casualties are rising every day, along with recoveries. There are numerous data points that can help us make better sense of this crisis, across India and the world. This COVID-19 Analytics Center brings together relevant data and gives you, the user, control in interpreting them through our intuitive and interactive visualization tools.



INDIA DATA LAST UPDATED: 05:00 PM APRIL 22, 2020

TOTAL CASES

20,471

[+1,486*]

ACTIVE CASES

15,859

[+737*]

DISCHARGED

3,960

[+700*]

DEATHS

652

[+49*]



STATE/UT

TOTAL
20,471
ACTIVE
15,859
DISCHARGED
3,960
DEATHS
652
MAHARASHTRA56494591789269
GUJARAT24072125179103
DELHI2248147672448
RAJASTHAN186817439727
TAMIL NADU162994666218
MADHYA PRADESH1574129319883
UTTAR PRADESH1449125517321
TELENGANA94372519424
ANDHRA PRADESH81366912024
KERALA4371273082
KARNATAKA42727913117
WEST BENGAL3943007915
JAMMU AND KASHMIR407310925
HARYANA2501031443
PUNJAB2571885316
BIHAR14197422
ODISHA8350321
UTTARAKHAND4623230
JHARKHAND463592
HIMACHAL PRADESH3923111
CHHATTISGARH368280
ASSAM3414191
CHANDIGARH2713140
LADAKH182160
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR0000
MEGHALAYA121101
PUDUCHERRY8341
GOA7070
MANIPUR2020
TRIPURA2110
ARUNACHAL PRADESH1010
MIZORAM1100
LAKSHADWEEP0000
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN & DIU0000
SIKKIM0000
NAGALAND1100

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Stem Cell Therapy Patient Testimonial

 Stem Cell Therapy Patient Testimonial - GIOSTAR India Web: https://www.giostar.com/ Email: stemcells@giostar.com GIOSTAR Ahmedabad:  +91-7043008890 GIOSTAR Bangalore: +91-6366209990 GIOSTAR Chandigarh: +91-9501768105 #STEM #stemcells #Ahmedabad #Bangalore #chandigarh #mohali #therapy #testimonial #review #giostar #patientreview #patienttestimonial #giostarindia

Stem Cell Therapy for Joints Pain

 Stem Cell Therapy for Joints Pain Stem cell therapy is a type of regenerative medicine that has shown promising results in treating joint pain. The goal of stem cell therapy is to promote the growth of new, healthy tissue to replace damaged tissue. Stem cells are the cells which have the ability to differentiate into various types of cells in the body. This means that they can become cells that are needed for repairing damaged tissue. When it comes to joint pain, stem cell therapy involves the use of mesenchymal stem cells (MSCs), which have the ability to differentiate into bone, cartilage, and other types of cells. These cells are often taken from the patient's own body, from adipose tissue (fat), and then processed and injected directly into the affected joint. Web: https://www.giostar.com/ Email: stemcells@giostar.com GIOSTAR Ahmedabad:  +91-7043008890 GIOSTAR Bangalore: +91-6366209990 GIOSTAR Chandigarh: +91-9501768105 #stemcell #antiaging #stemcelltherapy #nexentury #gl...

Stem Cell Therapy for Knee Pain

  Stem Cell Therapy for Knee Pain Stem cell therapy is a non-invasive treatment that can help reduce inflammation, repair damaged tissue, and prevent knee replacement surgery. Stem cell injections are able to regenerate knee joints and keep patients out of the operating room. Studies suggest that side effects are minimal and temporary after the procedure. Stem cell therapy can be used to treat knee osteoarthritis, cartilage degeneration, and various acute conditions. Mayo Clinic offers a unique regenerative medicine approach for repairing knee cartilage using stem cells which can be completed in a single surgery. How Effective is Stem Cell Therapy for Knee Pain According to several studies, stem cell therapy is an effective and safe treatment for knee osteoarthritis that considerably reduces pain and improves the function of the knee. Stem cell therapy may delay or prevent knee replacement surgery and result in significant global health and economic benefit. While overall results a...